Governors

The Governors, with the Headteacher and Senior Leadership Team are responsible for the strategic development of the school always striving to make sure that the children receive the best possible education. 

The Governing Body is made up of people with different skills and backgrounds - parents, representatives from Local Government and people from the local community who have a genuine interest in the education and well-being of children.

We can be contacted through the School Office.

Please find below details of how our Governing body is structured, including the names, categories and terms of appointment for each Governor.

Name Governor Status Date Appointed

Term of Office

(Resignation)

Attendance Possible Actual Attendance Interests Declared
Alison Green Headteacher n/a

n/a

Resigned

2 1 None
Louise Pink Acting Headteacher n/a n/a 2 2 None
Caroline Robinson Staff (Support) February 2017

10 January 2018

Resigned

1 0 None
Rachel Hodson Parent February 2017 April 2021 3 2 None
Adam Sotheran Parent February 2017 April 2021 3 1 None
Ellie Southall Parent February 2017

9 January 2018

Resigned

1 0 None
Cheryl Barnett Parent February 2017 April 2021 3 2 None
Ed Wydenbach Community February 2017 April 2021 3 3 None
Jacqui Chambers Community February 2017

22 March 2018

Resigned

2 0 None
Diane Talford Community February 2017 April 2021 3 3 None
Brian Lodge Community February 2017 April 2021 3 0 None
Christine Titmuss Community February 2017 April 2021 3 2 None
Gregg Watts Community February 2017 April 2021 3 0 None
Margaret Vaughan Community February 2017

September 2017

Resigned

0 0 None
Rebecca Baynham Community February 2017

November 2017

Resigned

1 0 None


LGB Terms of Reference